2018 Candidate Profiles

It’s mid-term elections time! And as a service to both our readers AND the candidates, we are doing profiles of the Democratic candidates in this year’s elections at the state and federal level. For Congressional and state senate candidates, we’re doing interviews. For state House candidates, we’re doing a survey, as there are too many to interview individually.

Below you will find links to the interview profiles, as well as whatever contact info for each candidate we could find. NOTE: Until the primary is over, we are focused on candidates with primary opponents. After the primary, we will complete the rest of the interview-based profiles, and survey the rest of the House candidates.

Congressional Candidates

CD 1

CD 2

CD 4

CD 5

CD 6

State Senate Candidates

  • 18 – Chester Highley
  • 18 – Robin Webb
  • 26 – Karen Berg (profile)
  • 26 – Matt Kaufmann (profile)
  • 30 – Kevin Campbell (withdrew)
  • 30 – Paula Clemons-Combs (profile)
  • 36 – Gay Adelmann (profile)
  • 36 – Sheri Donahue (profile)

State House Candidates

(coming)

 

US Representative 1 Paul Walker
US Representative 2 Hank Linderman
US Representative 3 John Yarmuth
US Representative 4 Seth Hall
US Representative 5 Kenneth Stepp
US Representative 6 Amy McGrath
State Senator 2 Julie Tennyson
State Senator 4 Dorsey Ridley
State Senator 6 Crystal Chappell
State Senator 8 Bob Glenn
State Senator 10 Dennis Parrett
State Senator 12 Paula Setser-Kissick
State Senator 14 Stephanie Compton
State Senator 16 Nicole Britton
State Senator 18 Robin Webb
State Senator 20 Dave Suetholz
State Senator 22 Carolyn Dupont
State Senator 24 Rachel Roberts
State Senator 26 Karen Berg
State Senator 28 Denise Gray
State Senator 30 Paula Clemons-Combs
State Senator 32 Jeanie Smith
State Senator 34 Susan Haddix
State Senator 36 Sheri Donahue
State Representative 1 Desiree Owen
State Representative 2 Charlotte Goddard
State Representative 3 Martha Emmons
State Representative 4 Abigail Barnes
State Representative 5 David Ramey
State Representative 6 Linda Edwards
State Representative 7 Joy Gray
State Representative 8 Jeffery Taylor
State Representative 9 William Coleman
State Representative 10 Dean Schamore
State Representative 11 Robert Wiederstein
State Representative 12 Bruce Kunze
State Representative 13 Jim Glenn
State Representative 14 Elizabeth Belcher
State Representative 15 Brent Yonts
State Representative 17 Malcolm Cherry
State Representative 18 Donielle Lovell
State Representative 19 William Fishback
State Representative 20 Patti Minter
State Representative 21 Jarrett Cox
State Representative 22 Wilson Stone
State Representative 23 LaToya Drake
State Representative 24 Terry Mills
State Representative 25 Tom Williamson
State Representative 27 Jeff Greer
State Representative 28 Charles Miller
State Representative 29 Ronel Brown
State Representative 30 Tom Burch
State Representative 31 Josie Raymond
State Representative 32 Tina Bojanowski
State Representative 33 Rob Walker
State Representative 34 Mary Lou Marzian
State Representative 35 Lisa Willner
State Representative 36 Maurice Sweeney
State Representative 37 Jeff Donohue
State Representative 38 McKenzie Cantrell
State Representative 39 Russ Meyer
State Representative 40 Nima Kulkarni
State Representative 41 Attica Scott
State Representative 42 Reginald Meeks
State Representative 43 Charles Booker
State Representative 44 Joni Jenkins
State Representative 45 Josh Hicks
State Representative 46 Alan Gentry
State Representative 47 Rick Rand
State Representative 48 Maria Sorolis
State Representative 49 Linda Belcher
State Representative 50 James DeWeese
State Representative 52 Dean Sumpter
State Representative 53 Dustin Burley
State Representative 54 Lydia Coffey
State Representative 55 Cathy Carter
State Representative 56 Joe Graviss
State Representative 57 Derrick Graham
State Representative 58 Bobby Lacer
State Representative 59 Diane Seaman
State Representative 60 Jesse Parks
State Representative 61 Darrell Link
State Representative 62 Jennifer Urie
State Representative 63 Josh Blair
State Representative 64 Larry Varney
State Representative 65 Buddy Wheatley
State Representative 66 Roberto Henriquez
State Representative 67 Dennis Keene
State Representative 68 Jason Kilmer
State Representative 69 Col Owens
State Representative 70 John Sims
State Representative 71 Mary Renfro
State Representative 72 Emily Ferguson
State Representative 73 Pat Banks
State Representative 74 James Davis
State Representative 75 Kelly Flood
State Representative 76 Ruth Ann Palumbo
State Representative 77 George Brown
State Representative 78 Gregory Coulson
State Representative 79 Susan Westrom
State Representative 81 Morgan Eaves
State Representative 82 Stefanie Kingsley
State Representative 84 Tom Pope
State Representative 86 Debra Payne
State Representative 87 Dustin Allen
State Representative 88 Cherlynn Stevenson
State Representative 89 Kelly Smith
State Representative 91 Cluster Howard
State Representative 92 Ryan Mosley
State Representative 93 Chris Harris
State Representative 94 Angie Hatton
State Representative 95 Ashley Laferty
State Representative 96 Kathy Hinkle
State Representative 97 Craig Lindon
State Representative 98 R. McKenzie
State Representative 99 Rocky Adkins
State Representative 100 Terri Clark